Lot 6413 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

BOSS, EDUARD (Muri 1873 - 1958 Bern) Hay harvest. 1933. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: E Boss. 33. 65 x 90 cm.

(Muri 1873 - 1958 Bern)
Heuernte. 1933.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: E Boss. 33.
65 x 90 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)