Lot 3605 - A174 Old Master Prints - Friday, 18. September 2015, 10.30 AM

ABERLI, JOHANN LUDWIG (Winterthur 1723 – 1786 Bern).

Vue de Cerlier et du lac de Bienne. Coloured etching, 32.5 x 49 cm. Gold frame. – Light foxing and slightly dusty.
Vue de Cerlier et du lac de Bienne. Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 32,5 x 49 cm. Echtgoldrahmen. - Leicht stockfleckig und etwas angestaubt.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 500 / 700)

Sold for CHF 625