Lot 6410 - W247 Swiss Art - Thursday, 03. December 2015, 04.30 PM

BARRAUD, MAURICE (1889 Geneva 1954) Three figures on a beach. Oil on fiberboard. Signed lower left: M. Barraud. 35 x 27 cm.

(1889 Genf 1954)
Drei Figuren am Strand.
Öl auf Hartfaserplatte.
Unten links signiert: M. Barraud.
35 x 27 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)