Lot 6448 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. Oil on canvas. Inscribed centre bottom and signed lower right: Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. hug. 70.5 x 141 cm.

(Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich)
Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig bezeichnet und unten rechts signiert: Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. hug.
70,5 x 141 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)