Lot 6822 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910).Sitzender älterer Mann, die Zeitung lesend (Old man seated, reading a newspaper). 1906. Black chalk on brown paper. 38.7 x 26.6 cm (image). Inscribed upper left in red chalk: Eh! da Calvia. Dated lower left: 10 mars. 1906. Framed. 38.7 x 26.6 cm (image). Framed.

Sitzender älterer Mann, die Zeitung lesend. 1906. Schwarze Kreide auf baunem Papier. 38,7 x 26,6 cm (licht). Oben links mit roter Kreide bezeichnet: Eh! da Calvia. Unten links datiert: 10 mars. 1906. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000

€ 1 400 / 1 870

Sold for CHF 1 464 (including buyer’s premium)