Lot 6823 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910).Stehender Männerakt (Standing male nude). Watercolour over pencil on paper. 30 x 16 cm. Framed. 30 x 16 cm. Framed. Verso on old backing a hand-written confirmation of authenticity by Elisabeth Oser, Basel Oct. 1963.

Stehender Männerakt. Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier. 30 x 16 cm. Gerahmt.

Verso auf der alten Rückwand mit handschriftlicher Echtheitsbestätigung von Elisabeth Oser, Basel Okt. 1963.

CHF 900 / 1 200

€ 840 / 1 120

Sold for CHF 976 (including buyer’s premium)