Lot 8021 - W239 Silver - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 03.00 PM

BOX WITH COVER,Austria, 19th century. With maker's mark: DF. Egg-shaped body with engraved band. On 4 scroll feet. H 11,5 cm, 241 g.

Österreich, 19. Jh. Mit Meistermarke DF.
Eiförmiger Korpus mit umlaufendem, graviertem Mäanderband. Auf 4 Volutenfüssen. H 11,5 cm, 241 g.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 366 (including buyer’s premium)