Lot 3474* - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

REPIN, ILJA JEFIMOWITSCH (Tschugujew1844 - 1930 Kuokkala) Portrait of a peasant girl. Black crayon and watercolour heightened with white. Partly varnished. On paper laid on board. Signed and dated centre bottom: 1899. With embossed stamp lower left. 31.5 x 21.5 cm. Framed.

(Tschugujew1844 - 1930 Kuokkala)
Porträt eines Bauernmädchens.
Schwarzer Stift, Aquarell, weiss gehöht. Partiell mit Firnis versehen.
Auf Papier, auf Karton aufgezogen. Unten mittig signiert und datiert: 1899. Mit Prägestempel unten links.
31,5 x 21,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 9 280 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)