Lot 3463* - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

ELLENRIEDER, MARIE (1791 Constance 1863) Girl with a tambourine and a sleeping child on her lap. Grey pen and pencil. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: Marie Ellenrieder, Piazza di Poppulo 1839. 11.2 x 9.1 cm. Framed.

(1791 Konstanz 1863)
Mädchen mit Tambourin und schlafendem Kind auf dem Schoss.
Feder in Grau, Bleistift.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Marie Ellenrieder, Piazza di Poppulo 1839.
11,2 x 9,1 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 2 040 (including buyer’s premium)