Lot 8105 - W245 Silver - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 02.30 PM

CRUCIFIX,Moscow, 1865. With assay master's mark and maker's mark. Parcel-gilt. Russian-Orthodox cross with profiled cross ends. Applied plaques, the centre depicting Christ on the Cross, flanked by saints. The back engraved with ornamental bands and scenes from the life of Christ. 32.5x18.7 cm, 365 g.

Moskau 1865. Mit Beschaumeister- und Meistermarke.
Teilvergoldet. Russisch orthodoxes Kreuz mit profilierten Kreuzenden. Aufgesetzte Plaketten, zentral mit der Darstellung Christi am Kreuz, flankiert von Heiligendarstellungen. Rückseitig graviert mit ornamentalem Bandelwerk und Szenen aus dem Leben Christi. 32,5x18,7 cm, 365 g.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)