Lot 4304 - W244 Clocks & Furniture (West) - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 10.00 AM

CHEST OF DRAWERS FOR A STORE,"Noa" model, La Chapelle, Kriens Lucerne, beginning of the 20th century. Beech, cylindrical, turnable two-part body on spherical feet. Upper part and lower part, each with 160 drawers. Different brass knobs. H 186 cm, D 85 cm. Restored.

Model Noa, La Chapelle, Kriens Luzern, Anfang 20. Jh.
Buche. Zylindrischer, gekanteter, drehbarer zweiteiliger Korpus auf Kugelfüssen. Oberteil sowie Unterteil mit je160 Schubladen. Unterschiedliche Messingknäufe. H 186 cm, D 85 cm. Restauriert.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000

€ 5 260 / 8 770

Sold for CHF 5 500 (including buyer’s premium)