Lot 4271 - W243 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 10.00 AM

BILLIARD TABLE,England, late 19th century. Signed EJ. RILEY ACCRINGTON. Mahogany and slate. Rectangular top and turned legs. Green felt cover. With cues and balls. 222x120x84 cm.

England, Ende 19. Jh. Signiert EJ. RILEY ACCRINGTON.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 952 (including buyer’s premium)