Lot 3487 - A174 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 18. September 2015, 11.15 AM

ALT, RUDOLF VON

(1812 Vienna 1905)
A summer residence with arcades, probably the Khan's Palace in Bakhchisaray, Crimea. Circa 1863.
Aquarell, weiss gehöht.
Mit brauner Feder unten links signiert: R.Alt.
28,5 x 44 cm. Gerahmt.

Watercolour, heightened with white. Signed in pen and brown ink lower left: R.Alt.
28.5 x 44 cm. Framed.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 11 875 (including buyer’s premium)