Lot 6328 - W246 Sculptures - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 03.00 PM

CORPUS CHRISTI,France or Spain, 19th century. Gilt bronze. Mounted on a Pavatex plate lined with red velour. H 32 cm.

Frankreich oder Spanien, 19. Jh.
Bronze vergoldet. Montiert auf eine mit rotem Velours besetzte Pavatexplatte. H 32 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)