Lot 1201* - W249AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Tuesday, 07. June 2016, 11.30 AM

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1750-1806). ÔBAN. OSOME AND HISAMATSU.

Signed with Utamaro hitsu. Framed under glass. Passepartout glued.
Eine Darstellung der Liebenden Osome und Hisamatsu. Signiert mit Utamaro hitsu. Verleger: Maruya Jinpachi (Marujin Enjudô). Unter Glas gerahmt. Passepartout aufgeklebt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)