Lot 6803 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday, 18. September 2015, 9.30 AM

ASCHMANN, JOHANN JAKOB (1747 Thalwil 1809).Lot of 2 sheets: 1.Tischeloo am Zürichsee nach der Natur No. 1. Outline etching with original colours, 14 x 21 cm. Engraved title, numbered and signed in the lower margin: J.Aschman fec.. Framed. 2. Oberrieden, am Zürichsee, nach der Natur No.2.. Outline etching with original colours, 14.1 x 22 cm. Engraved title, numbered and signed in the lower margin: J.Aschman fec.. Framed. - Both sheets somewhat browned and with some foxing. Overall, in good condition.

Lot von 2 Bll.: 1.Tischeloo am Zürichsee nach der Natur No.1.. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 14 x 21 cm. Im unteren Blattrand gestochen betitelt, nummeriert und signiert: J.Aschman fec.. Gerahmt. 2. Oberrieden, am Zürichsee, nach der Natur No.2.. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 14,1 x 22 cm. Im unteren Blattrand gestochen betitelt, nummeriert und signiert: J.Aschman fec.. Gerahmt. - Beide Blätter wenig gebräunt und mit einzelnen Stockfleckchen. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 688 (including buyer’s premium)