Lot 1181 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 18. November 2015, 11.00 AM

KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849). Ôban yoko-e. The sheet 'Kôshû misaka suimen' from the series "Fugaku sanjurokkei" (36 Views of Mount Fuji). Signed Saki no Hokusai Iitsu hitsu. Slightly doubled and retouched, cropped and rubbed.

Ôban yoko-e.
Das Blatt 'Kôshû misaka suimen' aus der Serie "Fugaku sanjurokkei" (36 Ansichten des Fuji). Sign. Saki no Hokusai Iitsu hitsu. Leicht doubliert und retouchiert, beschnitten und berieben.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)