Lot 1182 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 18. November 2015, 11.00 AM

KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957). Ôban. 1951. The Byôdôin Temple with snowflakes. Publisher: Watanabe. Dated Shôwa 26. Slightly browned.

Ôban. 1951.
Der Byôdôin Tempel mit Schneeflocken. Verleger: Watanabe. Datiert Shôwa 26. Leicht gebräunt.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)