Lot 6453 - W247 Swiss Art - Thursday, 03. December 2015, 04.30 PM
LEHMANN, WILHELM LUDWIG
(1861 Zürich 1932)
Föhnsturm am Rigi. 1928.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: W. L. Lehmann. 28.
66 x 88 cm.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)