Lot 3205 - Z41 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 02. December 2016, 02.00 PM

GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT

(Melun 1870–1950 Paris)
Bouquet des fleurs. 1899.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: Gd'E.
65 x 54 cm.

The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Jean Dominique Jacquemond, Paris, 17 October 2016.

Provenance:
- Galerie Beyeler, Basel.
- Private collection, Switzerland (bought 1956 at the above gallery).

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)