Lot 3127 - Z41 Swiss Art - Friday, 02. December 2016, 03.00 PM

HANS KRÜSI

(Zürich 1920–1995 St. Gallen)
"Wandbild Weinkeller". 1988.
Oil and acrylic on panel.
Monogrammed lower right: HsK.
222 x 230 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection Hans Fischer.

Exhibited:
Zurich, 7.11.2013-11.1.2014, Dreimalig - Einmalig, Jedlitschka Gallery.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 48 500 (including buyer’s premium)