Lot 1202 - W249AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Tuesday, 07. June 2016, 11.30 AM

URUSHIBARA MOKUCHÛ (1888-1953). COLOUR WOODCUT OF A VASE WITH BRANCHES AND FLOWERS.

38.5x27 cm. Signature and seals. Framed.
Farbholzschnitt. Vase mit Osterglocken und Weidenkätzchen. Signiert, zwei Siegel. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert. Unter Glas gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)