Lot 3221 - Z40 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 24. June 2016, 02.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877 - 1962 Montagnola)
Ticino landscape. 1924.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: H.H. 24.
26.5 x 20.5 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Basel.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 26 900 (including buyer’s premium)