Lot 1185 - W251AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia (West) - Thursday, 08. December 2016, 03.30 PM

A SILVER PLATE ENGRAVED AND PUNCHED WITH A HUNTING SCENE WITHIN A BORDER OF FLORAL CARTOUCHES AND LEAFY VINES.

Iran, 20th c. Diameter 25 cm. 496 gr. Two punches, one: "84".
Gravierter und punzierter Dekor einer Jagdszene im Spiegel, die Fahne ist umlaufend mit Blütenkartuschen auf Blätterrankengrund dekoriert. Zwei Punzen, eine davon "84".

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)