Lot 3672* - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday, 09. December 2017, 10.30 AM

RUPPRECHT GEIGER

(1908 Munich 2009)
3 sheets: Leuchtrot kalt auf leuchtrot warm. 1967. Leuchtrot kalt auf orange. 1967. Leuchtrot warm auf leuchtrot kalt. 1957.
Lot of three colour lithographs.
1. 78/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Geiger. Image 41 x 37.4 cm on firm vélin 44 x 39.3 cm.
2. 55/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Geiger. Image 41 x 37.3 cm on firm vélin 44 x 39.3 cm.
3. 14/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Geiger. Image 41 x 37.3 cm on firm vélin 44 x 39.3 cm.
Each published by Galerie Wilbrand, Cologne. Printed by Mankopf-Siebdruck, Düsseldorf.

Catalogue raisonné: Geiger, no. 103-2, 103-3, 103-4.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)