Lot 6539 - W257 Paintings (West) - Tuesday, 26. June 2018, 04.00 PM

IVAN RABUZIN

(Ključ/Kroatien 1921 - 2008 Zagreb)
2 Sheets: Untitled.
Lot of 2 colour lithographs.
1. 105/150. Signed lower right in pencil: I. Rabuzin. Image 12 x 17 cm on wove paper 23 x 27 cm.
2. 104/150. Signed lower right in pencil: Ivan Rabuzin. Image 27 x 35 cm on wove paper 35 x 43 cm.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)