Lot 1908 - A183 Photography - Wednesday, 06. December 2017, 02.00 PM

FEURER, HANS

(1939)
Painted Torso, 1989.
Dye Transfer-Print. Vintage.
99,5 x 69,5 cm.
Unten rechts voll signiert und datiert, links nummeriert 3/25. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)