Lot 736* - A193AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 01. July 2020, 02.00 PM
A STANDING WOOD FIGURE OF A KONGOYASHA MYOO.
Japan, Edo period or earlier, height 56 cm.
Traces of polychrome paint, the main eyes inlaid in glass. Some damages and traces of age.
Provenance: Old private collection from Southern Germany.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)