Lot 3488 - A188 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 29. March 2019, 11.00 AM

TICHY, GYULA

(Rimaszombat 1879 - 1920)
Young woman sitting on a sofa.
Pencil.
Monogrammed lower right.
12.8 x 19.5 cm. Framed.

Provenance:
- The Gyula and Zoltan Glatter Collection, Christie's, London, Feb. 2011, Lot 166.
- Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 313 (including buyer’s premium)