Lot 3513* - A193 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 03. July 2020, 04.00 PM

HIPPOLYTE PETITJEAN

(Maçon 1854–1929 Paris)
Conversation dans un jardin.
Watercolour and gouache on paper.
Signed lower right: Petitjean.
47.3 × 30.5 cm.

The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Stephane Kempa, 10 June 2018.

Provenance:
German private collection.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)