Lot 3555* - A193 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 03. July 2020, 04.00 PM

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS

(Niendorf/Holstein 1849–1938 Hagen/Westfalia)
Perlmuttmorgen, Ascona. 1932.
Watercolour and crayon on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 32.
33.5 × 23.8 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection Charles Goldsmith, New York.
- Galerie Wilfried Utermann, Dortmund.
- German Private collection, by descent to the present owner.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)