Lot 3412 - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 07. December 2019, 02.00 PM

OTTO NEBEL

(Berlin 1892 - 1973 Bern)
Kleine Pracht. 1967.
Gouache on cardboard.
Signed and dated lower right: 1967 - NEBEL also described on the reverse: U 1546 / 1967: "Kleine Pracht" * OTTO NEBEL (U=Ungegenständlich - ein Spätwerk).
22 x 31.2 cm.

We thank the Otto Nebel-Stiftung, Bern, August 2019, for the confirmation of authenticity of this work.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400

€ 1 580 / 2 110