Lot 3480 - A194 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 25. September 2020, 10.30 AM

ADOLPH VON MENZEL

(Wroclaw 1815 – 1905 Berlin)
Portrait of a lady, turned slightly to the left.
Charcoal on beige wove paper on cardboard.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: A.M. (18)86.
19.4 x 12.2 cm.

The present work is known to Ms. Marie Riemann-Reyher, whom we thank for the information.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)