Lot 3028 - A195 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2020, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Rosa Amiet (sister of the artist).
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed centre right: CA.
49 × 38 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)