Lot 3064 - A195 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2020, 02.00 PM

ADOLF DIETRICH

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
A blue tit on a flowering branch, with deer. 1945.
Oil on board.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1945.
27.5 × 22.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Heinrich Ammann and Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Œuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 310, No. 45.21 (with ill.).

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 56 420 (including buyer’s premium)