Lot 3052* - A200 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 01. April 2022, 02.00 PM

SALOMON VAN RUYSDAEL

(Narden around 1603–1670 Haarlem)
River landscape with figures on the riverbank. 1633.
Oil on panel.
Barely legibly monogrammed and dated lower left: SVR 1633.
36 × 61 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection, Memphis.
- Sale Freeman Fine Arts, Philadelphia, 27.1.2015, Lot 53.
- European collection.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Sold for CHF 56 420 (including buyer’s premium)