Lot 360 - A199AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Tuesday, 30. November 2021, 02.30 PM

A STAG ANTLER NETSUKE OF A BAMBOO SHOOT.

Japan, mid/2nd half of 19th c. Length 8.5 cm.
Honey coloured patina at back.

Provenienz: Alte Schweizer Privatsammlung, erworben in Asien in den 1950er und 1960er Jahren, seither über zwei Generationen in Familienbesitz.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Sold for CHF 875 (including buyer’s premium)