Lot 5301* - W245 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 01.00 PM

PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS,France, in the style of Charles X. Bronze with brown patina and parcel-gilt. Conical shaft, decorated with grooves and leaves. Beige fabric shade. H 70 cm. Fitted for electricity.

Frankreich, Charles X-Stil.
Bronze mit brauner Patina und teils vergoldet. Konischer Schaft mit Rillen - und Blattdekor. Auf dreipassigem Sockel mit Tatzenfüssen. Beiger Stoffschirm. H 70 cm. Elektrifiziert.

Provenienz: Schlossbesitz, Frankreich.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 938