Lot 772* - A193AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 01. July 2020, 02.00 PM

A SATSUMA VASE DECORATED WITH A LIVELY MARKET SCENE.

Japan, 20th c. Height 31 cm.
Polychrome enameled with gilt details. Marked at base.

Provenance: German dealer, from German collection.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)