Lot 3063 - A205 Swiss Art - Friday, 23. June 2023, 02.00 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
A garden in springtime. 1932.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 32.
Inscribed, dated and monogrammed verso: P.O.10 Oschwand. 1932 C.A.
91 × 98 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland, acquired directly from the artist.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)