Lot 3057 - A187 Swiss Art - Friday, 07. December 2018, 02.00 PM
ALOIS CARIGIET
(1902 Trun 1985)
Die schönen Dinge. 1952 (label verso on frame).
Oil on canvas on Pavatex.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: A. C. 52.
73.7 x 91.6 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)
Sold for CHF 18 500 (including buyer’s premium)