Lot 3058 - A187 Swiss Art - Friday, 07. December 2018, 02.00 PM
ALOIS CARIGIET
(1902 Trun 1985)
Portrait of a girl. 1947.
Oil on Pavatex.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: A.C. 25.1.47.
33.5 x 25.2 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 30 500 (including buyer’s premium)