Lot 7097 - W255AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia (West) - Monday, 04. December 2017, 03.30 PM

A LACQUERED WOODEN MASK OF A GRIMACING FACE. Japan, 19th/20th c. H 27 cm. The eyes inlaid with glass. Minor damage.

Japan, 19./20 Jh. H 27 cm.
Holz, lackiert. Eingelegte Glasaugen. Min. besch.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 438 (including buyer’s premium)