Lot 7156 - W255AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia (West) - Monday, 04. December 2017, 03.30 PM

A PAIR OF SPHERICAL SILVER VASES WORKED WITH BIRD AND FLOWER DECORATION. Persia, 20th c. H 15 cm. Two punches: "84" and one in Persian script. (2)

Persien, 20. Jh. H 15 cm.
Silber, punziert, getrieben und graviert. Blumen- und Vogelkartuschen auf Rankengrund. Zwei Punzen: "84" und eine in persischer Schrift. (2)

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)