Lot 7052* - W255AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China (West) - Tuesday, 05. December 2017, 02.00 PM

A PAIR OF BLACK LACQUER HORSESHOE CHAIRS. China, 59.5x46.5x101 cm. Minor signs of wear. (2)

China, 59,5x46,5x101 cm.
Schlichte Hufeisenstühle mit geschwungener Rückenlehne und geflochtener Sitzfläche. Min. besch. Gebrauchsspuren. (2)

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)