Lot 7410 - ibid102 Ibid Porcelain - Wednesday, 03. April 2019, 07.00 PM

FAIENCE TANKARD DEPICTING THE PASSION

Salzburg/Gmunden, 18th century
With religious and biblical scenes entitled "wo ich gern wer und ich nicht bin schick ich meine Gedanken...", illegibly monogrammed and dated 1723 (?).
H 19 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Igo Levi, Nuremberg/Lucerne.
- via inheritance to the current private collection, Zurich.

Restored.

CHF 300 / 500

€ 260 / 440

Sold for CHF 3 875 (including buyer’s premium)