Lot 3027 - A187 Swiss Art - Friday, 07. December 2018, 02.00 PM

ADOLF DIETRICH

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Zwei Distelfinken auf einer Distel. 1951. (two goldfinches on a thistle)
Oil on board.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1951.
25 x 17.5 cm

Provenance:
- Dobiaschofsky Auctions, Bern, 12.11.2010, Lot 167.
- Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, pp. 340f., No. 51.34 (ill.).

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 24 500 (including buyer’s premium)