Lot 9513 - ibid102 Ibid Books & Autographs - Tuesday, 02. April 2019, 05.00 PM

GROSSBRITANNIEN -

England's Black Tribunal containing, I. The complete Tryal of King Charles the First [...] II. The loyal martyrology [...] III. An historical register of the Lords who were slain in defence of their King and country, [...] IV. The loyal confessors. 7. Auflage. Mit Holzschnitt-Portrait als Frontispiz u. 1 gefalt. Faksimile.
London, R. Freeman, 1747. 8°. XXXI, 400 S. Sauber restaurierter Lederband d. Z. mit goldgepr. Rückenschild.

ESTCT70195. - Häufig aufgelegtes und immer wieder erweitertes Werk über den Prozess gegen König Karl I. und dessen Enthauptung 1649. - Mit dem Todesurteil des High Court als Faksimile, dieses lose beiliegend.

CHF 140 / 200

€ 120 / 180

Sold for CHF 125 (including buyer’s premium)