Lot 3433* - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 07. December 2019, 02.00 PM

HORST ANTES

(Heppenheim 1936 - lives and works amoung others in Berlin)
Altu Porträt, Braun-Deck-Weiss (Kopffüssler). 1973.
Gouache and opaque white on wove paper.
Signed lower centre: Antes, also titled and numbered on the reverse: Altu Porträt, Braun-Deck-Weiss 7.
96.5 x 69 cm.

Provenance: Formerly Galerie Levy, Hamburg.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)