Lot 3216 - A191 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 06. December 2019, 04.30 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886 - 1980 Montreux)
Portrait from Ruth Horstmann. September 1961.
Wax crayon on paper.
Dated and monogrammed upper right: Sept. 61 OK.
66.3 x 47.4 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)